Friday, September 29, 2023
spot_img
HomeAnswer keyEPFO SSA Answer Key 2023: Direct Link to Response Sheet, Release Date...

EPFO SSA Answer Key 2023: Direct Link to Response Sheet, Release Date on epfindia.gov.in

spot_img

UPSC EPFO SSA Answer Key 2023: Candidates can download the answer key pdf of EPFO online at the official website- epfindia.gov.in. It is expected that the EPFO SSA 2023 answer key can be released by the fourth week of August in online mode. Get latest updates and check steps to download here

EPFO Answer Key 2023: The Employees’ Provident Fund Organisation (EPFO) will release the answer key of Social Security Assistants (SSA) anytime soon on its official website i.e. epfindia.gov.in. Candidates who appeared for the exam will be able to download the EPFO SSA answer key 2023 date is in the 4th week of August 2023. To download the EPFO SSA answer key login credentials will be required.

With the help of the EPFO SSA answer key, candidates can analyse their performance in the exam. It will also provide an estimate of their score. This will not only be helpful for candidates who appeared for the examination but also for those who are aspiring for the post next year.

EPFO SSA Answer Key 2023

All candidates eagerly anticipate the EPFO SSA answer key 2023 release date following the written exam. The EPFO will also give the candidates the option to raise complaints to the inaccuracies if they discover any mistakes in the official answer sheet. To check and calculate their marks by matching their responses to the EPFO SSA answer key, they can download the PDF. Here, we’ve provided a brief summary and overview of answer key of EPFO SSA 2023:

Recruitment AuthorityEmployees Provident Fund Organization (EPFO)
PostSocial Security Assistant (SSA)
Vacancies2859
CategoryAnswer Key
EPFO SSA Answer Key 2023 Date4th week of August 2023
EPFO SSA Exam Date18th, 21st, 22nd and 23rd August 2023
Correct Marking4 marks
Negative marking¼ th of total mark
EPFO SSA Result  2023To be notified
EPFO SSA Cut Off 2023To be notified
Official Websiteepfindia.gov.in

EPFO SSA Answer Key Download Link

The officials will release the EPFO SSA Answer Key in the fourth week of August 2023. However, no official announcement has been made by the officials. We will update the direct link to download EPFO SSA answer key here as soon as it is released by the officials.

UPSC EPSO Answer Key 2023 Link (To be activated)

How to download SSA EPFO 2023 Answer Key?

Here are the detailed steps to download the NTA EPFO SSA Answer Key 2023.

  • Visit the official website of EPFO: epfindia.gov.in.
  • On the homepage, find the link for EPFO SSA Answer Key 2023. Click on it
  • On a new page you will be required to enter login credentials
  •  SSA EPFO answer key pdf with response will be displayed on your screen
  • Check answers and download or save the EPFO SSA answer key for future references 

How to raise objections in EPFO SSA Response Sheet 2023 PDF? 

Candidates will have the option to raise complaints to the EPFO SSA provisional answer key through the official website. They may object to the answer key if they are dissatisfied or have issues with the answer key. To do so, they can have to visit the official website. The detailed instructions to raise objections in the answer key of EPFO SSA will be released soon. After challenging it, the experts will review it and accordingly release the final answer key. Based on that, the EPFO SSA result will be announced.

EPFO SSA 2023 Cut Off

The cut off is determined by how well candidates perform during different shifts. Given that the exam was administered in several shifts, the organisation can choose to normalise the results to determine the cutoff. The EPFO SSA expected cut off 2023 out of 600 is yet to released, till then candidates can check 2019 cutoff: 

Region NameSCSTOBCEWSUR
Andhra Pradesh114.84131.51139.96
Bihar106.96120.68127.30161.21
Chhattisgarh94.4698.63129.01133.38
Delhi98.30102.2699.68123.34154.80
Gujarat105.13115.46
Goa113.51
Himachal Pradesh108.68113.75104.13114.34
Haryana102.05103.18117.92136.21
Karnataka110.96108.0195.38116.58
Kerala & Lakshadweep106.92140.84
Maharashtra88.4691.38107.05
Madhya Pradesh108.25108.25
North East Region90.76110.50124.84
Odisha108.6392.80140.46
Punjab & Chandigarh155.71
Rajasthan99.55102.50122.63147.05
Uttarakhand100.63104.01103.59120.30139.17
Telangana105.55137128.50151.05
Uttar Pradesh95.3497.63103.17

spot_img
RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -spot_img

Most Popular

Recent Comments

- Advertisment -spot_img
website-side-banner