Thursday, October 6, 2022
Google search engine
HomeGovt RecruitmentDRDO CEPTAM 10 DRTC Recruitment 2022 for Vacancies: Check Salary, Eligibility, Vacancies...

DRDO CEPTAM 10 DRTC Recruitment 2022 for Vacancies: Check Salary, Eligibility, Vacancies Here

DRDO CEPTAM 10 DRTC Recruitment 2022 Notification:  Defence Research and Development Organization is soon going to release DRDO CEPTAM 10 DRTC Recruitment Notification 2022 on its website i.e.  drdo.gov.in, Read details here.

DRDO CEPTAM 10 DRTC Recruitment 2022: Defence Research and Development Organization (DRDO), Centre for Personnel Talent Management (CEPTAM) will soon release the notification for CEPTAM 10 DRTC (Defence Research Technical Cadre) for recruitment of various posts. DRDO CEPTAM 10 DRTC Notification will be released on the official website i.e. drdo.gov.in.  A total of 1901 vacancies will be filled for the posts of Senior Technical Assistant-B (STA-B) and Technician-A (Tech-A).

The candidates will be required to apply on DRDO official website within the given stipulated time period i.e. from 03 September to 23 September 2022. After the completion of the application, DRDO Entry Test will be organized for the selection of the candidates.

DRDO CEPTAM 10 DRTC Important Dates

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Application Starting Date – 03 September 2022

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Application Last Date – 23 September 2022

DRDO CEPTAM 10 DRTC Vacancy Details 

 Senior Technical Assistant-B (STA-B)

DisciplineSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Agriculture1120610
Automobile Engineering6042315
Botany100023
Chemical Engineering33821935
Chemistry10312102358
Civil Engineering4274825
Computer Science255412472167
Electrical & Electronics Engineering5042617
Electrical Engineering1341842968
Electronics & Instrumentation221131331
Electronics or Electronics & Communication2014522383192
Instrumentation1053817
Library Science20821123
Mathematics0132713
Mechanical Engineering40216038135294
Metallurgy5151921
Medical Lab Technology (MLT)1241816
Photography001168
Physics32661532
Printing Technology001045
Psychology3041311
Textile301015
Zoology102339
Total Post149612591324741,075

Technician-A (Tech-A)

TradeSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Automobile000055
Book Binder2362720
Carpenter2231412
CNC Operator005049
COPA16833973139
Draughtsman (Mechanical)43851535
DTP Operator112048
Electrician171320947106
Electronics127221260113
Fitter1710301951127
Grinder002057
Machinist12522104089
Mechanic (Diesel)000044
Mill Wright Mechanic000088
Motor Mechanic1143413
Painter000213
Photographer3020611
Ref & AC103138
Sheet Metal Worker2360314
Turner461351745
Welder.541212850
Total Post996619379389826

Eligibility Criteria for DRDO CEPTAM 10 DRTC Recruitment 2022

Educational Qualification:

  • Senior Technical Assistant – Candidates should hold a Bachelor’s degree in Science Or Diploma in Engineering or Technology or Computer Science or Allied Subjects,
  • Technician A  – 10th passed equivalent from a recognised Board or Institute; and Certificate from a recognised Industrial Training Institute ITI.

Age Limit:

 18 and 28 Years of age

DRDO CEPTAM 10 DRTC Recruitment 2022 Salary

  • Senior Technical Assistant – Pay matrix Level-6 (Rs. 35400-112400) as per 7th CPC Pay Matrix and other benefits.
  • Technician A – Pay matrix Level-2 (Rs. 19900-63200) as per 7th CPC Pay Matrix and other benefits

DRDO CEPTAM 10 DRTC Recruitment 2022 Selection Process

For the post of STA-B:The selection process will consist of Tier–I (Screening) and Tier-II (Final Selection)

  • Tier-I and Tier-II will be conducted in Computer Based Test (CBT) mode.
  • The Score of Tier-I (CBT) may be normalized per requirement.
  • The Tier-I and Tier-II will consist of objective type multiple choice questions only.
  • Tier-I examination is for screening and Tier-II is for final selection. 

For the post of Tech-A: The selection process will consist of Tier–I (CBT) and Tier-II (Trade Test)

  •  The Score of Tier-I (CBT) may be normalized as per requirement.
  • The Tier-I (CBT) will consist of objective type-multiple choice questions only.
  • Tier-I examination is for Provisional selection and Tier-II (Trade Test) is qualifying in nature.
  • Trade test will be of ITI level in the related trade, to test the practical skills of the candidates. The test may be of about one to two hours duration.
  • The mode of selection may change depending upon the organizational requirement/Govt. of India
    policy for both STA-B & Tech-A posts.

DRDO CEPTAM Exam Pattern

The final select list of the candidates is recommended by CEPTAM to the respective appointing authorities in the laboratories/establishments, who issue the offer of appointment to the selected candidates after completing all the requisite pre-appointment formalities including verification of the certificates/documents etc. CEPTAM also informs the candidates about their provisional selection.

RELATED ARTICLES

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisment -
Google search engine

Most Popular

Recent Comments